- 欢迎访问河北自考网!为考生提供河北自考信息服务,供学习交流使用,非政府官方网站,官方信息以河北省教育考试院www.hebeea.edu.cn/为准。
山东自考-00015英语二日常练习模拟题及答案!
1. The traffic was held up for more than thirty minutes,________caused me to
arrive late.
A. it
B. that
C. what
D. which
答案:D
2. ________he has many friends,he is often feeling lonely.
A. As
B. When
C. While
D. Since
答案:C
3. Poor speaker of English though he was at the time,he still managed to make
himself_______.
A. understand
B. understood
C. understanding
D. to understand
答案:B
4. There are many sales this season,during which stores will lower
their_________prices.
A. normal
B. general
C. ordinary
D. usual
答案:A
5. As for family education,parents are encouraged to rely on_________rather than
punishment.
A. criticism
B. intimidation
C. persuasion
D. scolding
答案:C
6. Scientists doubt whether it’s_________to regulate one’s biological clock by
drinking.
A. feasible
B. incredible
C. fashionable
D. valuable
答案:A
7. You’d better leave things________if you don’t know how to deal with them.
A. lonely
B. only
C. lone
D. alone
答案:D
8. The room was quiet,_________the occasional coughing from my throat.
A. in case
B. except for
C. by far
D. instead of
答案:B
9. So far scientists have only acquired_________understanding of the physical
processes that cause earthquakes.
A. a partial
B. a changeable
C. an original
D. an individual
答案:A
10. The profit-sharing plan is designed to_______the staff to work hard.
A. calculate
B. demonstrate
C. speculate
D. motivate
答案:D
1. Shopping for clothes is not the same experience for a man as it is for a
woman.A man goes shopping1he needs something.His purpose is settled and decided2.He
knows what he wants and his objective is to find it and3it;the price is a
secondary4.Most men5walk into a shop and ask the salesman6what they want.If the shop
has it in stock,the salesman promptly7it,and the business of trying it on
proceeds8.All being well,the9can be and often is completed in less than five
minutes,with hardly any bargain and to their satisfaction.For a man,slight problems
may begin when the shop does not have what he wants,10 does not have exactly what
he wants.In that case the salesman,as the name implies,tries to sell the customer
something else.
(1).
(A). although
(B). before
(C). unless
(D). because
答案:D
(2).
(A). in advance
(B). in addition
(C). in contrast
(D). in return
答案:A
(3).
(A). book
(B). order
(C). buy
(D). take
答案:C
(4).
(A). transaction
(B). consideration
(C). regulation
(D). possession
答案:B
(5).
(A). simply
(B). necessarily
(C). reluctantly
(D). inevitably
答案:A
(6).
(A). of
(B). with
(C). for
(D). at
答案:C
(7).
(A). leaves
(B). makes
(C). prevents
(D). produces
答案:D
(8).
(A). at once
(B). at first
(C). at best
(D). at least
答案:A
(9).
(A). sale
(B). deal
(C). payment
(D). request
答案:B
(10).
(A). and
(B). or
(C). but
(D). as
答案:B
最近更新
政策公告
- 关于公布河北省2022年上半年高等教育... 05-07
- 关于警惕各类诈骗误导自考生的通知 04-30
- 关于发布2022年上半年河北省高等教育... 04-09
- 关于2022年上半年河北省高等教育自学... 04-02
- 2022年上半年河北自考免考申请公告 02-24
- 2022年关于政务服务事项办理地址变更... 12-21
- 关于调整2022年4月河北省自学考试理... 12-10
- 关于印发《2022年上半年河北省高等教... 11-05
- 2022年上半年河北省高等教育自学考试... 10-15


